Selection Menu



Google
Marching.com
Entire Web



- - - - - - - - - - -
Events & Scores: The Marching Band Event Registry

- - - - - - - - - - -
These archived pages are kept online as a service to marching band fans seeking historical marching band contest scores. Visit the Marching.com Events section for current year event information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: California: Grape Bowl Classic Parade & 
       Field Show, Lodi (Lodi HS)
JUDGING BY: NorCal Band Association

Note: Due to heavy rain, many bands dropped 
out of the competition.

PARADE
Class D
87.35 Saratoga, CA
82.30 Escalon, CA
74.85 Calaveras (San Andreas, CA)

Class C
90.60 Mountain View, CA (DM Open - 90)
87.30 (tie) Los Altos, CA 
87.30 (tie) Del Oro (Loomis,CA)
86.60 Springville, UT

Class B
89.95 Foothill (Sacramento, CA)
80.75 Granite Bay, CA
79.70 Galt, CA

Class A
92.65 Vallejo, CA (Rifles-93)
91.50 Livermore, CA
83.30 Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA)

Class AA
89.85 Stagg (Stockton, CA) (Perc-92)
83.10 McClatchy (Sacramento, CA)

Sweepstakes
Marching - 192.5 Lincoln (Stockton, CA)
Showmanship - 284.5 Vallejo, CA
Music - 467.5 Lincoln
PARADE GRAND: 94.35 Lincoln (Flags-90; ID-90; DM Mace-93)

FIELD
Class D
90.55 Independence (San Jose, CA) (Guard, Perc, DM)
88.05 Foothill (Sacramento, CA)
85.30 Thomas Downey (Modesto, CA)

Class C
80.05 Del Mar (San Jose, CA) (Guard, Perc)

Class B
91.15 Saratoga, CA (Perc)
90.55 Vallejo, CA
88.95 Del Oro, CA

Class A
86.15 McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) (Perc)
83.40 Payette, ID (Guard)

Sweepstakes
Marching - 285.0 Springville, UT
Showmanship - 287.0 Springville, UT
Music - 363.0 Independence (San Jose, CA)
FIELD GRAND: 93.05 Springville, UT (Guard, Class B)

Parade & Field Combined Champion: 183.20 Vallejo, CA

Thanks to Kevin Pogue for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: California: Rampage '98, Valencia
JUDGING BY: SCSBOA Panel

CLASS B
73.90 Taft Union (Guard, Perc)
70.60 Nordhoff
69.40 Canoga Park
68.40 Rio Mesa
65.20 Verdugo Hills
64.70 Carpinteria

CLASS A
81.70 Saugus (Guard, Perc)
77.90 James Monroe
77.40 Ventura
74.40 Littlerock
73.00 Redondo Union
72.50 Francis Polytechnic

CLASS AA
82.90 Westminster (Guard)
82.20 San Pedro (Perc)
79.40 Moorpark
79.10 Oxnard
76.90 Atascadero
72.50 Cabrillo

CLASS AAA
85.40 Valencia
84.90 La Canada (Guard, Perc)
84.80 Canyon
83.60 North Hollywood
80.00 Quartz Hill

CLASS OPEN
90.50 Granda Hills (Sweepstakes - Band and Guard)
90.10 Centennial (Sweepstakes - Perc)
86.50 Simi Valley

Thanks to Bill Wagner for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: California: Pacific Grove Marching Band 
       Festival (WSMBC), Pacific Grove
JUDGING BY: WSMBC Panel

FIELD
Class 3
87.90 Los Gatos
87.25 Salinas
84.05 Fremont

Class 2
91.9 Santa Clara (Perc)
90.9 Sacramento
90.6 El Durado

Class 1
93.50 Golden West
92.60 Lynbrook
91.65 Cupertino

Auxiliary - 93 Leigh
Marching - 284.5 Leigh
DM - 95 Leigh
Music - 385 Leigh
Showmanship - 289.5 Leigh
Director - Leigh
Grand Champion - 95.9 Leigh

Thanks to Steven Lane for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: California: 12th Annual Costa Mesa Invitational, 
       Costa Mesa (Orange Coast College)
JUDGING BY: WSMBC Panel

Note: Music, visual, and GE captions were awarded within 
divisions. Auxiliary and percussion captions were awarded 
within the class as a whole.

Class A-60
76.20 Ramona HS (Music, Visual, GE, Perc)
67.05 Laguna Beach HS (Aux)
57.70 Los Amigos HS
56.90 Magnolia HS

Class A-90: Division I
68.95 Huntington Beach HS (Music, Visual, GE)
66.50 Costa Mesa HS
60.40 Newport Harbor HS
57.40 La Quinta HS
55.80 Gahr HS

Class A-90: Division II
80.20 Trabuco Hills HS (Music, Visual, GE, Aux, Perc)
70.45 Westlake HS
68.85 Laguna Hills HS
68.75 Saddleback HS

Class AA: Division I
72.25 Canyon Springs HS (Music, GE, Aux)
69.75 Aliso Niguel HS (Visual)
68.30 Canyon HS
67.20 Highland HS

Class AA: Division II
76.85 San Clemente HS (Music, Visual, GE)
73.25 Palmdale HS (Perc)
65.90 Serrano HS
65.05 Mira Costa HS

Class AAA
91.95 Mission Viejo HS (Aux)
78.95 Cerritos HS
76.80 El Toro HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion: Mission Viejo HS
Auxiliary: Valley View HS
Overall: 93.05 Valley View HS (Music, Visual, GE, Perc)

Thanks to Quincy Nguyen for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: California: WSMBC Regional, Logan
JUDGING BY: WSMBC Panel

A-60
74.55 Merced Marching 100 (Music, Visual, Perc, DM) 
74.45 Moreau Catholic (GE, Guard)
61.90 Arroyo 
59.85 Davis 
58.30 North Salinas 

A-90
78.40 Clayton Valley (Music, GE, Perc) 
75.15 Valley Christian (Visual) 
73.25 Amador Valley (Guard) 
70.65 Westmont 
70.60 Modesto 
64.30 Gilroy
62.75 Atwater 
55.90 Mount Pleasant

AA
86.70 Live Oak (All Captions)

AAA
Logan (Exhibition)

SWEEPSTAKES - Live Oak

Thanks to Jon Schmid for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Delaware: TOB Chapters 9/12 Championship, 
       Felton (Lake Forest HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I-chapter XII
80.05 Granby HS, Va.

GROUP I-chapter IX
92.35 Colonel Richardson HS (Federalsburg), Md.
89.75 Chespeake HS, Md.
89.30 Lackey HS, Md.
83.00 Northeast HS, Md.
78.00 Westlake HS, Md.
76.60 North Harford HS, Md.
75.60 Perryville HS, Md.
70.80 Kent County HS, Md.

GROUP II
92.55 Anapolis Christian HS, Md.
89.55 LaPlata HS, Md.
89.50 Northern HS (Owings), Md.
88.95 Thomas Stone HS (Waldorf), Md.
88.85 Glasgow HS, De.
88.70 Leonardtown HS, Md.
86.65 Dickinson HS, De.
85.50 Christiana HS, De.
84.80 Fallston HS, Md.
84.65 Great Mills HS, Md.
84.45 Thomas McKean HS (Wilmington), De.
83.05 McDonough HS, Md.
82.40 Salesianum HS, De.
78.45 Elkton HS, Md.
78.30 Mount Pleasant HS, De.
73.55 Delcastle HS

GROUP III
95.10 Brandywine HS (Wilmington), De.
93.00 William Penn HS, De.
91.10 Concord HS (Wilmington), De.
87.45 Lake Forest HS (Felton), De.
85.45 Seaford HS, De.
85.35 Parkside HS (Salisbury), Md. 
81.80 Patuxent HS, Md.
   
GROUP IV
91.05 Caesar Rodney HS (Camden), De.
88.50 Severna Park HS, Md.
86.70 Broadneck HS, Md.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Florida: FBA District 16 Marching Band Festival, 
       Fort Myers (Fort Myers HS)
JUDGING BY: FBA Panel

CLASS D
I  Gulf Coast (Superior: Music; Excellent: M&M/GE/Aux)

CLASS C
II Marathon (Excellent/Good: Music; Superior: M&M; Good: GE)

CLASS CC
II Labelle (Excellent/Good: Music; Excellent: M&M/GE/Aux)

CLASS B
I   Lemon Bay (Superior: Music/GE; Excellent: M&M/Aux)
II  Immokalee (Excellent: all captions)
II  Riverdale (Excellent: all captions)
III Clewiston (Good: Music/M&M; Excellent: GE/Aux)

CLASS BB
I  Charlotte (Superior: all captions)
I  Cypress Lake (Superior: all captions)
I  Lehigh (Superior: all captions)
I  Lely (Superior: all captions)
I  North Fort Myers (Superior: all captions)
I  Port Charlotte (Superior: all subcaptions)
I  Estero (Superior: Music/M&M/GE; Excellent: Aux)
II Venice (Excellent: Music/GE/Aux; Good: M&M)

CLASS A
I  Mariner (Superior: all captions)
I  Naples (Superior: all captions)
I  Fort Myers (Superior: Music/M&M/GE; Excellent: Aux)

Thanks to Richard Quinttus for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Hawaii: Kamehameha Schools Tournament of Bands, 
       Honolulu (Kamehameha Schools)
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel
 
CLASS A
54.95 Campbell (All Captions)
 
CLASS AA
73.85 Roosevelt (Music, GE, Guard, DM)
71.45 Iolani (Soloist, Perc)
68.45 Castle (M&M)
 
CLASS AAA
85.36 Moanalua (All Captions)
77.45 Mililani
75.40 Kaimuki-Kalani
 
SWEEPSTAKES
CLASS A - Campbell
CLASS AA - Iolani
CLASS AAA - Moanalua

Thanks to Gregg Abe for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Michigan: MI Competing Band Association 
       State Championships, Pontiac (Silverdome)
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

Flight I
94.65 Plymouth Canton (Music, Marching, GE)
90.00 Milford
89.75 Jenison
84.15 Portage Northern
83.15 Troy Athens
82.95 Clarkston
78.35 Saginaw Heritage
76.60 John Glenn
75.80 West Bloomfield
71.55 Lake Orion

Flight II
91.00 Reeths-Puffer (Music, Marching, GE)
87.25 Novi
84.10 Lakeland
82.95 Flushing
81.05 Ferndale
78.20 Walled Lake Central
76.95 Southgate Anderson
75.20 Waterford Mott
74.30 Farmington
73.25 L'anse Creuse

Thanks to Paul Tripp for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: New Jersey: TOB Chapter 1 Championship 
       Groups II/IV, Sewell (Washington Township HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP II 
96.35 Middle Township HS (Cape May Courthouse), NJ
94.45 Triton HS, NJ
90.30 Audubon HS -tie
90.30 Deptford HS, NJ - tie
84.55 Sterling HS, NJ
84.30 Egg Harbor Township HS, NJ
83.80 Delsea HS, NJ -tie
83.80 West Deptford HS, NJ - tie
82.20 Overbrook HS, NJ
79.80 Bridgeton HS, NJ
78.75 Cumberland Regional HS, NJ

GROUP IV
93.50 Washington Township HS (Sewell), NJ
92.85 Clearview HS (Mullica Hill), NJ

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: New Jersey: TOB Chapter 10 Championship, 
       South Plainfield (South Plainfield HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I
85.95 Red Bank HS, NJ
82.55 Boonton HS, NJ

GROUP II
94.85 Governor Livingston HS (Berkeley Heights), NJ
89.55 Matawan HS, NJ
89.35 Jefferson Township HS (Oak Ridge), NJ

GROUP III
88.65 South Plainfield HS, NJ

GROUP IV
93.50 Southern Regional HS (Manahawkin), NJ
93.30 Toms River East HS, NJ

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Ohio: OMEA State Finals, 
       Columbus (Cooper Stadium)
JUDGING BY: OMEA Panel

CLASS C           Rating
Monroe Central	    II
Fort Frye           II
Continental         II
Eastern	            II

CLASS B           Rating
Wellington           I
Fairfield Union     II
Indian Valley       II
Canal Winchester    II
Wellston            II
Meadowbrook         II 
Deer Park            I
Rock Hill           II
Williard            II
Logan Elm           II
Belpre               I
Berne Union          I 
Fredericktown       II
Blanchester         II

CLASS A           Rating
Crestwood           II 
Buckeye              I
Maumee              II
John Glenn          II
Claymont            II
Turpin               I
Cambridge           II
Vandalia Butler     II 
Gallia Academy      II
Lima Shawnee         I
Hilliard Darby       I
Cloverleaf          II 
Lexington            I
Ross                 I 
Marysville          II
Franklin Heights    II

CLASS AA          Rating
Wapakoneta          II 
Firestone           II
Worthington Kilbourne II
Marietta             I
Colerain             I
Reynoldsburg         I
New Philadelphia    II
North Royalton       I  
Thomas Worthington  II
Pickerington         I 
Westerville South    I

Thanks to Bill Thomas for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Oregon: 20th Annual Festival of Bands,
       Eugene (University of Oregon)
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

PRELIMS
94.80 Grants Pass, OR (Music, Visual, GE)
93.70 Centennial (Gresham, OR)
92.40 Sunset (Beaverton, OR)
92.25 Sprague (Salem, OR)
88.20 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)
85.95 Johansen (Modesto, CA)
85.65 Westview (Beaverton, OR)
85.45 North Salem (Salem, OR)
84.50 McNary (Keizer, OR)
84.40 Beaverton, OR
82.75 Aloha, OR
82.60 South Salem (Salem, OR)
82.45 Kennewick, WA
78.35 Auburn, WA
76.40 Tigard, OR
75.85 Hillsboro, OR
71.00 Roseburg, OR
69.70 (tie) McKay (Salem, OR)
69.70 (tie) Riverside (Auburn, WA)
68.25 St. Helens, OR
67.95 Hermiston, OR
65.90 South Medford (Medford, OR)
64.10 Lebanon, OR
62.95 La Grande, OR
59.00 Century (Hillsboro, OR)

FINALS
95.95 Grants Pass (GE, Perc, Guard)
95.60 Centennial (Visual)
95.55 Sprague (Music)
94.45 Sunset
90.50 Mountain View
88.85 Johansen
88.60 North Salem
88.35 Westview
86.35 McNary (DM)
82.80 Beaverton
80.10 Auburn
73.65 McKay

Thanks to Kevin Pogue for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: Cavalcade of Bands Yankee Conference 
       Championships, Bensalem (Bensalem HS)
JUDGING BY: Not Specified

YANKEE CONFERENCE-"A" DIVISION
93.00 Hempfield HS, Pa.
92.55 York Suburban HS, Pa.
91.80 Governor Mifflin HS (Shillington), Pa.
91.45 J. P. McCaskey HS, Pa.
89.40 Owen J. Roberts HS, Pa.
87.30 Pennridge HS, Pa.

YANKEE CONFERENCE-"OPEN" DIVISION
96.45 Lampeter-Strasburg HS, Pa.
96.20 South Western HS (Hanover), Pa.
96.15 Upper Moreland HS, Pa.
95.55 Downingtown HS, Pa.
94.75 Spring Grove HS, Pa.
94.50 Manheim Township HS, Pa. - tie
94.50 Reading HS, Pa. - tie

Exhibition
Owen J. Roberts Middle School Band
Downingtown 9th Grade Band

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: TOB Chapter 3 Championship, 
       Upper Darby (Upper Darby HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I
94.90 Henderson HS (West Chester), Pa.
93.40 Norristown HS, Pa.
88.50 Penncrest HS (Media), Pa.
77.65 Academy Park HS (Sharon Hills), Pa.

GROUP II
92.85 Haverford HS, Pa.
87.95 Abington HS, Pa.
84.25 Sun Valley HS (Aston), Pa.
83.50 Archbishop Wood HS (Warminster), Pa.
81.40 Chichester HS, Pa.

GROUP III
93.15 Archbishop Ryan HS (Philadelphia), Pa.
93.10 Bensalem HS, Pa.
88.65 Ridley HS, Pa.

GROUP IV
94.70 Upper Darby HS, Pa.
93.45 Coatesville HS, Pa.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: TOB Chapter 4 Championship, 
       Williamsport
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I
85.05 Loyalsock Area HS (Williamsport), Pa.
83.90 Lock Haven HS, Pa.
83.50 Bald Eagle-Nittany HS (Mill Hall), Pa.
83.05 Indian Valley HS, Pa.
82.00 Penns Valley HS (Spring Mills), Pa.

GROUP II
88.30 Mount Carmel Area HS, Pa.
82.05 Jersey Shore HS, Pa.
80.30 Lewistown HS, Pa.
77.75 Montoursville HS, Pa.

GROUP III
91.20 Bellefonte HS, Pa. - tie
91.20 Mifflinburg HS, Pa. - tie
87.80 Bloomsburg HS, Pa.
83.95 Williams Valley HS (Tower City), Pa.
75.95 Mahanoy HS, Pa.

GROUP IV
95.05 Williamsport HS, Pa.
94.30 Shikellamy HS (Sunbury), Pa.
87.80 Berwick HS, Pa.
87.55 Shamokin HS, Pa.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: TOB Chapter 6 Championship 
       Groups I/III, Middletown (Middletown HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP III
94.45 Mechanicsburg Area (Visual, Music, Perc, Aux)
91.95 Penn Manor
91.80 Cedar Cliff
90.65 Lancaster Catholic
90.00 Middletown (Pa) High
89.80 Lower Dauphin
89.65 Bermudian Springs
87.30 East Pennsboro  (DM)
86.40 Hershey High
80.75 Lebanon
79.60 Northern Lebanon

GROUP I
90.65 Hanover High (Visual, Music)
89.55 Delone Catholic (Perc)
89.50 Camp Hill (DM)
88.75 Cedar Crest
88.10 Cocalico (Aux)
85.30 Trinity High
82.90 Milton S. Hershey
82.75 Upper Dauphin
81.50 Halifax
81.05 Susquanita
75.10 Lebanon Catholic

Thanks to Jerry Lamie for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: TOB Chapter 6 Championship
       Groups II/IV, Carlisle
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP II
91.85 Warwick HS (Lititz), Pa.
91.35 Susquehanna Township HS (Harrisburg), Pa.
90.10 Big Spring HS (Newville), Pa.
85.45 Donegal HS (Mount Joy), Pa.
84.35 Biglerville HS, Pa.
83.15 Littlestown HS, Pa.
81.55 York Catholic HS, Pa.

GROUP IV
94.80 Carlisle HS, Pa.
93.05 Northern York HS (Dillsburg), Pa. - tie
93.05 Redland HS (Lewisberry), Pa. - tie
90.75 Manheim Township HS, Pa.
88.05 Susquehannock HS, Pa.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: TOB Chapter 8 Championship, 
       Washington (Trinity HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I
88.05 North Catholic HS (Pittsburg), Pa.
85.70 Serra Catholic HS, Pa.
85.20 Fairview HS, Pa.
84.05 Shady Spring HS, W Va.
79.95 Hundred HS, W Va.

GROUP II
84.60 Avonworth HS, Pa.
83.90 Indian Creek HS (Wintersville), Oh.
80.90 Philip Barbour HS, W Va.
77.90 Tygarts Valley HS, W Va.

GROUP III
92.15 Steel Valley HS, Pa.
92.05 Elizabeth-Forward HS (Elizabeth), Pa.
88.95 Deer Lakes HS (Russellton), Pa.
85.10 McGuffey HS, Pa.
82.50 Carrick HS, Pa.

GROUP IV
95.20 Wadsworth HS, Oh.
94.40 Trintiy HS (Washington), Pa.
90.85 Baldwin HS (Pittsburgh), Pa.
90.65 Penn-Trafford HS, Pa.
90.05 University HS (Morgantown), W Va.
88.70 Greater Latrobe Area HS, Pa.
86.30 Blackhawk HS (Beaver Falls), Pa.
82.05 Preston County HS (Kingwood), W Va.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Pennsylvania: TOB Chapter 11 Championship,
       Bellwood (Bellwood-Antis HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I
95.45 Central Martinsburg HS, Pa.
91.50 Windber HS, Pa.
86.60 Westmont-Hilltop HS, Pa.
83.25 Bedford HS, Pa.

GROUP II
91.85 Huntingdon Area HS, Pa.
90.35 Central Cambria HS (Ebensburg), Pa.
86.90 Tyrone Area HS, Pa.
84.95 Conemaugh Township HS (Davidsville), Pa.
84.70 Brockway HS, Pa.
82.80 Elk County Christian HS, Pa.

GROUP III
91.75 Bellwood-Antis HS, Pa.
87.30 DuBois Area HS, Pa.

GROUP IV
88.65 Somerset HS, Pa.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Tennessee: Division II State Marching Band Contest, 
       Madison (Goodpasture Christian School)
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

PRELIMS
94.67  I  Giles County
89.50  I  DeKalb County
89.47  I  Lewis County
89.00  I  Macon County
88.20  I  Obion County
87.77  I  Gibson County
85.17  I  Peabody
85.00  I  Harpeth
83.10  I  Camden Central
81.00  I  Southside
78.30 II  Page
71.00 II  Alcoa
70.70 II  Montgomery Central
67.50 II  Lipscomb
66.67 II  Sequoyah
65.70 II  Stewart County

FINALS
95.17 Giles County (Field Commander, Guard, Marching, Music)
91.97 DeKalb County (Parent Spirit)
89.20 Macon County (Soloist)
89.00 Gibson County (Pit Crew)
88.90 Obion County
87.07 Lewis County
85.53 Peabody
84.67 Harpeth (Perc)

Thanks to dr_trpt@hotmail.com for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: Texas: Bands of America Regional, 
       Houston (Rice University)
JUDGING BY: BOA Panel

PRELIMS
CLASS A
1 Mabank HS, TX (Music, Visual, GE)
2 Elkhart HS- TX

CLASS AA
1 Lopez HS, TX (Visual, GE)
2 Dickinson HS,TX (Music)
3 Frenswood HS, TX

Class AAA
1 Winston Churchill HS, TX (Music, Visual, GE)
2 Spring HS, TX
3 L.D. Bell HS, TX


FINALS
91.45 Spring HS, TX (Visual, GE)
91.30 Winston Churchill HS, TX (Music)
86.85 L.D. Bell HS,  TX
84.85 The Woodlands HS, TX
80.05 Seguin HS, TX
79.20 Pflugerville HS, TX
74.85 Comeaux HS, LA
74.40 Cy-Fair HS, TX
74.20 Fossil Ridge HS, TX
71.75 Keller HS, TX

Thanks to Kent Peterson for this information.

DATE: Saturday, November 7, 1998
EVENT: West Virginia: TOB Chapter 13 Championship, 
       Ridgley (Frankfort HS)
JUDGING BY: National Judges Association

GROUP I
91.90 Northern Garrett HS (Accident), Md.
88.45 Westmar HS (Longaconing), Md.
82.65 Berkely Springs HS, W Va.
79.65 Catoctin HS

GROUP II
94.15 South Carroll HS (Sykesville), Md.
90.60 Walkersville HS, Md.
89.80 Southern Garrett HS (Oakland), Md.
88.20 Greencastle-Antrim HS, Pa.
85.50 Middletown HS, Md.
84.10 Brunswick HS, Md.

GROUP III
96.10 Allegany HS (Cumberland), Md.
95.15 Liberty HS (Eldersburg), Md.
91.05 Atholton HS, Md.
89.45 Governor Thomas Johnson HS, Md.
85.95 Hedgesville HS, W Va.
85.35 Frankfort HS (Ridgely), W Va.

GROUP IV
96.40 Westminster HS, Md.
94.20 Urbana HS, Md.
93.05 Keyser HS, W Va.
90.00 Williamsport HS, Md.
88.10 Martinsburg HS, W Va.
86.35 Linganore HS (Frederick), Md.
85.75 North Hagerstown HS, Md.
83.90 Quince Orchard HS, Md.
81.50 Calvert Hall HS, Md.

Thanks to Jonathan Armstrong for this information.


Home | Events | Links | Resources | Marching Band News | Marching Band Photos | Band Fundraisers | Site Map | Contact Us

Provided as a service to the marching community.
Copyright © 1996-2013 Ken Martinson. All rights reserved.
Marching.com™ and the Marching.com Resource Directory™ are trademarks of Ken Martinson.