Minnesota's Biggest Summer Marching Band Competition

COMPREHENSIVE
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

1985-2016

  1. Adrian (MN) - 87, 89, 05
  2. Albany (MN) - 85, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  3. Albert Lea (MN) - 85, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05
  4. Alexandria (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  5. Alexandria Alumni Band (MN) - 94, 01, 04, 09, 14
  6. Annandale (MN) - 85, 89
  7. Anoka (MN) - 87, (91 rain), 95, 98, 99, 10
  8. Becker (MN) - 86, 87, 88, 90, 91, 94, 95, 96, 97
  9. Bemidji (MN) - (91 rain), 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
  10. Benson (MN) - 87, 89, 90, 96, 98, 99, 08, 09, 10, 11, 14
  11. Bertha-Hewitt (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
  12. Brandon Valley (SD) - 93
  13. Brassworks (Waseca, MN) - 97, 01
  14. Buffalo (MN) - 92, 93, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 06, 07, 08, 10, 11, 12
  15. Calgary Round-Up Band (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - 16
  16. Calgary Stampede Showband (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - 16
  17. Calgary Stetson Show Band (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - 16
  18. Cambridge-Isanti (MN) - 89
  19. Champlin Park (MN) - 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 13, 14, 15, 16
  20. Chisago Lakes (MN) - 85
  21. Chopstix Percussion (St. Peter, MN/Twin Cities, MN) - 93, 99
  22. Coon Rapids (MN) - 90
  23. Dassel-Cokato (MN) - 88, 90, 16
  24. Eden Valley-Watkins (MN) - 85, 87
  25. Edison (Minneapolis, MN) - 86
  26. Fergus Falls (MN) - 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  27. Foley (MN) - 85, 87, 89, 90, 92, 95, 96, 97, 99, 09, 13
  28. Glenwood City (WI) - 93
  29. Granite Falls (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89
  30. Haukerod Skolekorps (Sandefjord, Norway) - 89
  31. Heather-Belle Pipe Band (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) - 96
  32. Henry Sibley (West St. Paul, MN) - 86, 87, 88, 90, 92, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  33. Hibbing (MN) - 89, 02
  34. Hudson (WI) - 86, 91, 00, 04
  35. Hutchinson (MN) - 14, 15, 16
  36. Irondale (New Brighton, MN) - 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97
  37. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (MN) - 86, 98, 99, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  38. Lakeside Lutheran (WI) - 03
  39. Litchfield (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06
  40. Long Prairie (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, (91 rain), 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11
  41. Lutheran Vanguard (WI) - 96, 97, 99, 05
  42. Mankato Lancers (MN) - 87, 88, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  43. Maple Grove (MN) - 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 07, 13
  44. Maple Lake (MN) - 86, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  45. Milaca (MN) - 99, 00, 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 16
  46. Minnesota Brass Drum & Bugle Corps (St. Paul, MN) - 14, 15, 16
  47. Montevideo (MN) - 86, 87, 88, 91, 04, 07, 08
  48. Morris (MN) - 87
  49. Monticello (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, (91 rain), 94, 95, 96, 97, 01
  50. New London-Spicer (MN) - 85, 86, 88 (cancelled in 88)
  51. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (MN) - 98
  52. New Richmond (WI) - 91, 92, 93, 95
  53. New York Mills (MN) - 88, 89, 90, 92, 93, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 07, 09, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  54. North Kossuth (Swea City, IA) - 93, 94, 95, 96
  55. Northern Aurora Drum and Bugle Corps (Saginaw, MI) - 91
  56. Nøtterøy School Band (Nøtterøy, Norway) - 10
  57. Onalaska (WI) - 98, 07
  58. Osseo (MN) - 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 92, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 02, 03, 07, 08, 09, 10, 12
  59. Owatonna (MN) - 94, 96
  60. Park Center (MN) - 85, 88, 89, (91 rain), 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
  61. Parkers Prairie (MN) - 85, 86
  62. Patriots (Minneapolis Area, MN) - 89, 06
  63. Paynesville (MN) - 99, 00, 01
  64. Pride City (Pueblo, CO) - 94
  65. Princeton (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 90, 95, 96, 00
  66. Richfield (MN) - 08, 14, 15, 16
  67. Regina Lions Junior "B" Band (Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada) - 94
  68. St. Anthony Village (MN) - 85
  69. St. Cloud All-City (MN) - 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 98, 99, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
  70. St. Francis (MN) - 08, 09, 11
  71. St. Michael-Albertville (MN) - 85, 00, 01, 02, 07, 08, 16
  72. Sandstone (MN) - (91 rain)
  73. Sartell (MN) - 88, 89, 90, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 00, 01, 16
  74. Sauk Rapids (MN) - 94, 96, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  75. Solar Sound (St. Cloud, MN) - 16
  76. South St. Paul (MN) - 95, 96, 97, 98
  77. Stabekk School Band (Oslo, Norway) - 08, 13
  78. Store Bergan Skolekorps (Sandefjord, Norway) - 15
  79. Su Fu Du (Sioux Falls, SD) - 98, 03
  80. Thief River Falls (MN) - 92, 93
  81. Top Chops Brass Line (Mankato, MN/Twin Cities, MN) - 95, 99
  82. U.S. Marine Corps Band (Parris Island, SC) - 94
  83. Virginia (MN) - 86, 87, 02, 13, 14
  84. Waconia (MN) - 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  85. Wadena-Deer Creek (MN) - 94, 96, 98, 99, 00
  86. Willmar (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 90, 06, 07, 09
  87. Winona Cotter (MN) - 88, 89, 91, 92, 93, 94, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  88. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN) - 91, 92, 02
  89. 212 Regiment (Montevideo, MN/Granite Falls, MN) - 09, 10, 11, 12
  90. 34th Infantry "Red Bull" Division Band (Minneapolis, MN) - 04, 06
  91. 47th Infantry Division Army National Guard (St. Paul, MN) - 90
  92. 728 Cadets (Elk River, MN/Rogers, MN/Zimmerman, MN) - 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
| Archives | Home |


Copyright © 1996-2017 Ken Martinson/ChoreoGraphics. All rights reserved.