Minnesota's Biggest Summer Marching Band Competition

COMPREHENSIVE
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

1985-2024

  1. Adrian (MN) - 87, 89, 05
  2. Albany (MN) - 85, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21
  3. Albert Lea (MN) - 85, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05
  4. Alexandria (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  5. Alexandria Alumni Band (MN) - 94, 01, 04, 09, 14, 19
  6. Annandale (MN) - 85, 89
  7. Annandale Drumline (MN) - 22
  8. Anoka (MN) - 87, (91 rain), 95, 98, 99, 10
  9. Becker (MN) - 86, 87, 88, 90, 91, 94, 95, 96, 97
  10. Bemidji (MN) - (91 rain), 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 21
  11. Benson (MN) - 87, 89, 90, 96, 98, 99, 08, 09, 10, 11, 14, 17
  12. Bertha-Hewitt (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
  13. Brandon Valley (SD) - 93
  14. Brassworks (Waseca, MN) - 97, 01
  15. Buffalo (MN) - 92, 93, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 06, 07, 08, 10, 11, 12
  16. Calgary Round-Up Band (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - 16
  17. Calgary Stampede Showband (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - 16
  18. Calgary Stetson Show Band (Calgary, Alberta, Canada) - 16
  19. Cambridge-Isanti (MN) - 89
  20. Champlin Park (MN) - 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  21. Chisago Lakes (MN) - 85
  22. Chopstix Percussion (St. Peter, MN/Twin Cities, MN) - 93, 99
  23. Coon Rapids (MN) - 90
  24. Dassel-Cokato (MN) - 88, 90, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  25. Eden Valley-Watkins (MN) - 85, 87
  26. Edison (Minneapolis, MN) - 86
  27. Fergus Falls (MN) - 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  28. Foley (MN) - 85, 87, 89, 90, 92, 95, 96, 97, 99, 09, 13, 24
  29. Glenwood City (WI) - 93
  30. Granite Falls (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89
  31. Haukerod Skolekorps (Sandefjord, Norway) - 89
  32. Heather-Belle Pipe Band (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) - 96
  33. Henry Sibley/Two Rivers (West St. Paul, MN) - 86, 87, 88, 90, 92, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22
  34. Hibbing (MN) - 89, 02
  35. Hudson (WI) - 86, 91, 00, 04
  36. Hutchinson (MN) - 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19
  37. Irondale (New Brighton, MN) - 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97
  38. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (MN) - 86, 98, 99, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  39. Lakes International Language Academy (Forest Lake, MN) - 19, (20*)
  40. Lakeside Lutheran (WI) - 03
  41. Litchfield (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06
  42. Long Prairie (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, (91 rain), 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11
  43. Lutheran Vanguard (WI) - 96, 97, 99, 05
  44. Mankato 77 Lancers (MN) - 87, 88, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21
  45. Maple Grove (MN) - 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 07, 13
  46. Maple Lake (MN) - 86, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
  47. Milaca (MN) - 99, 00, 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 16, 17, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  48. Minnesota Brass Drum & Bugle Corps (St. Paul, MN) - 14, 15, 16, 17, 23, 24
  49. Montevideo (MN) - 86, 87, 88, 91, 04, 07, 08, 24
  50. Morris (MN) - 87
  51. Monticello (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, (91 rain), 94, 95, 96, 97, 01
  52. New London-Spicer (MN) - 85, 86, 88 (cancelled in 88)
  53. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (MN) - 98
  54. New Richmond (WI) - 91, 92, 93, 95
  55. New York Mills (MN) - 88, 89, 90, 92, 93, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 07, 09, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
  56. North Kossuth (Swea City, IA) - 93, 94, 95, 96
  57. Northern Aurora Drum and Bugle Corps (Saginaw, MI) - 91
  58. Nøtterøy School Band (Nøtterøy, Norway) - 10, (20*)
  59. Onalaska (WI) - 98, 07
  60. Osseo (MN) - 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 92, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 02, 03, 07, 08, 09, 10, 12
  61. Owatonna (MN) - 94, 96
  62. Park Center (MN) - 85, 88, 89, (91 rain), 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
  63. Parkers Prairie (MN) - 85, 86
  64. Patriots (Minneapolis Area, MN) - 89, 06
  65. Paynesville (MN) - 99, 00, 01
  66. Pride City (Pueblo, CO) - 94
  67. Princeton (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 90, 95, 96, 00
  68. Richfield (MN) - 08, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  69. River City Rhythm Drum & Bugle Corps (Anoka, MN) - 17, 18, 22, 23
  70. Regina Lions Junior "B" Band (Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada) - 94
  71. St. Anthony Village (MN) - 85
  72. St. Cloud All-City (MN) - 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 98, 99, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
  73. St. Francis (MN) - 08, 09, 11
  74. St. Michael-Albertville (MN) - 85, 00, 01, 02, 07, 08, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 22, 23
  75. Sandstone (MN) - (91 rain)
  76. Sartell (MN) - 88, 89, 90, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 00, 01, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 22, 23, 24
  77. Sauk Rapids (MN) - 94, 96, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  78. Solar Sound (St. Cloud, MN) - 16, 17, 18, 19
  79. South St. Paul (MN) - 95, 96, 97, 98
  80. Stabekk School Band (Oslo, Norway) - 08, 13
  81. Store Bergan Skolekorps (Sandefjord, Norway) - 15
  82. Su Fu Du (Sioux Falls, SD) - 98, 03
  83. Thief River Falls (MN) - 92, 93
  84. Top Chops Brass Line (Mankato, MN/Twin Cities, MN) - 95, 99
  85. U.S. Marine Corps Band (Parris Island, SC) - 94
  86. Virginia (MN) - 86, 87, 02, 13, 14
  87. Waconia (MN) - 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  88. Wadena-Deer Creek (MN) - 94, 96, 98, 99, 00
  89. Willmar (MN) - 85, 86, 87, 88, 90, 06, 07, 09
  90. Winona Cotter (MN) - 88, 89, 91, 92, 93, 94, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24
  91. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN) - 91, 92, 02
  92. 212 Regiment (Montevideo, MN/Granite Falls, MN) - 09, 10, 11, 12
  93. 34th Infantry "Red Bull" Division Band (Minneapolis, MN) - 04, 06
  94. 47th Infantry Division Army National Guard (St. Paul, MN) - 90
  95. 728 Cadets (Elk River, MN/Rogers, MN/Zimmerman, MN) - 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, (20*), 21, 22, 23, 24

*2020 was a virtual event celebrated online due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
| Archives | Home |


Copyright © 1996-2024 Ken Martinson/ChoreoGraphics. All rights reserved.